Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
Building Type 8GE GPON ONU
Building Type 8GE GPON ONU

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Views

BD-ONT-118G-B GPON ONT optical network unit, as a single-dwelling unit (SFU), integrates strong interoperability, specific needs of key customers and low cost, and provides triple-play services for users of FTTB applications.

    The BD-ONT-118G-B is equipped with a 2.5G downlink interface and a 1.25G uplink interface in accordance with the ITU-T G.984 standard, which can provide a comprehensive triple play service, including voice, video (IPTV or VoD) and high-speed Internet. Access services.

    The BD-ONT-118G-B optical network unit provides a management channel that complies with the definition of the standard OMCI, can realize remote management, and supports the monitoring and maintenance functions of the entire series of FCAPS.

BD-ONT-118G-B Building ONU have a high reliability and provide quality of service guaranteeeasy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

* Functional Feature

n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

n  In compliant with ITU - T G.984 Standard

n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

n  Support port mode of VLAN configuration

n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

n  Support port isolation between different ports

n  Support port flow control

n  Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

n  Support software online upgrading

EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

* Specification

*

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/UPC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface

8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5
5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN translation

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Upgrade

Support upgrade by Xmodem,TFTP protocol

Shell

metal casing

Power

Power consumption <6.5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension   240mm x117mm x30mm (W x D x H)

Item weight0.4kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 Network application

Typical SolutionFTTB

Typical BusinessINTERNET




Ordering information


Related Products