Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
4GE EPON ONU
EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio, 20km distance and provide 1uplink EPON port. .

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

* Brief Views

EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio, 20km distance and provide 1uplink EPON port.

 

BD-ONU-104G together with OLT could realize flexible network structure, maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

 

BD-ONU-104G has 1 PON port , 4*10/100/1000M BASE-T ports .

 

* Functional Feature

n  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

n  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

n  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

n  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation , etc.

n  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

n  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

n  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

n  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

n  Support port isolation between different ports

n  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

n  Support software online upgrading

n  EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance 

 

* Specification

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1
4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125
ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK: ONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 2.5W

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension: 160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight: 0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature:  0 to 50 oC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 oC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

*  Application

2 Typical Solution: FTTH

2 Typical Business: INTERNETIPTVIP Camera

Figure: BD-ONU-104G Application Diagram



Ordering information


Related Products

4Port Fast Ethernet GEPON ONU

BD-ONU-104H is GEPON ONU (Optical Network Unit) device which provide 1 PON port and 4*10/100BASE-T ports.

1GE EPON ONU

EPON ONU BD-ONU-111 is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application.