Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
2GE GPON ONU With AC WIFI
BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview

BD-ONT-112HW-AC is 2GE+ac WIFI ONU terminal devices which are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.0 and above version) from China Telecom.

Features

  • Support full management of HGU functions by BAUDCOM OLT
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto[1]configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
  • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
  • Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • Support SIP protocol

 

Specification

Technical item

2GE+ac WIFI ONU

 

PON interface

1 GPON port
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/APC connector

LAN interface

2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 
 

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.725-5.875GHz
Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

 

LED

10, For Status of POWERLOSPONSYS LAN1LAN2POTSWiFiCATVPoE

Operating condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 48V/1A

Power supply

≤12W

Dimension

178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.36Kg

Application

2  SolutionFTTHFTTBFTTOPON+EOC

2  BusinessBroadband InternetVoiceIPTVVODIP CameraWIFI




Ordering information


Related Products

1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

BD-ONU-802RWT-G

Economical and Practical FTTH GE+FE+CATV GEPON ONU

BD-ONU-312H EPON ONU