Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1GE+1FE+WIFI+POTs+CATV GPON ONU
BD-ONU-812RWT-G,the GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,1* 10/100BASE-T port, 1* 10/100/1000BASE-T port,1*POTs,1*CATV port and support Wi-Fi.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Brief Views

BD-ONU-812RWT-G is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-812RWT-G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GPON port.

BD-ONU-812RWT-G work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

The GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,1* 10/100BASE-T port, 1* 10/100/1000BASE-T port,1*POTs,1*CATV port and support Wi-Fi.

 

Function

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.
WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

CATV Service Functions
    ► RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
    ► Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    ► RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.
    ► AGC Dynamic Range (dBm) :-6~+2

► RF Output Level(dBuv):80 

Specification

Technical items

Description

 

Main Chipset

 Realtek

CPU

 600MHZ

Memory

 64M bytes DDR3

Flash

 16M SPI

PON Port Type

 BOSA

PON interface

 1 GPON interface, SC single-fiber/double-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

 GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

 <-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

 >-8dBm(PX20+)

Optical interface

 SC/APC connector

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps+1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors

CATV

1 CATV F Connector

Downstream POTS interface

 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

9 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN, POTS and CATV .

WLAN

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R two internal antenna 

WLAN throughput

 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

DC power supply

 +12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor

 

Power consumption

 ≤10W

 

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

 

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

 

Dimension

 185mm*33mm*122mmW*H*D

 

Net weight

 0.3Kg

 

 

Application

Typical SolutionFTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

Typical BusinessINTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

Network Construction


Figure: BD-ONU-812RWT-G Application Diagram



Ordering information


Related Products