Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT
BD-ONU-804RWT-G GPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Brief View:

 BD-ONU-804RWT-G GPON ONT is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price,and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

The GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,3* 10/100BASE-T ports,1*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports ,1port CATV and support Wi-Fi.


 Feature:

  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
  • Full compliance to ITUT984.x specification & OMCI function.
  • Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
  • Advantage traffic management
  • Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
  • Support 2K MAC address table.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Function:

Function

Parameter

Internet connection

Bridge / Routing

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

Support Flow control

Support Storm control

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

L3

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

Support Static Route

Support NAT

Support Port forwarding

Support DHCP server

Wireless

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support No-authWEPWPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AESTKIP encryption

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TELNET

Support TR069

 Specification

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

PON

GPON, SC symmetric 1.25Gbps, single-mode/single-fiber

PON Port Type

BOSA

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

> -3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

LAN Interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps + 3*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wireless

IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R , 2 External

RF interface

1 CATV output interface.

Indicators

8, For POWERLOSREGLANWiFi

Power adapter input

220V AC50HZ

Ambient temperature

-20 ~ +55℃

Ambient humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

Store temperature

-30 ~ +60℃

Store humidity

10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)

DimensionL x W x H

185mm×122mm×33mm

Power

12V, 1.5A

Power Consumption

10W

WeightNo Power Adapter

About 300g

Application

Typical SolutionFTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

Typical BusinessINTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

  Network Construction

Figure: BD-ONU-804RWT-G Application Diagram



Ordering information


Related Products