Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU
1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU, mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-822RWT-G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Brief Views
BD-ONU-802RWT-G is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-822RWT-G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GPON port.

BD-ONU-802RWT-G work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

The GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,1* 10/100BASE-T port, 1* 10/100/1000BASE-T port,1*CATV port and support Wi-Fi.

 Feature

►  Deul Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).

►  Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

►  Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.

►  Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.

►  Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

►  Advantage traffic management

►  Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

►  The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.

►  Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.

►  Support NAT, Firewall function.

►  Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.

►  Support 2K MAC address table.

►  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Function

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
   WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

CATV Service Functions
    ► RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
    ► Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    ► RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.
    ► AGC Dynamic Range (dBm) :-6~+2

► RF Output Level(dBuv):80 

Specification

Technical item

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

PON interface

1 GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.

Optical interface

1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.

RF interface

1 RF output interface.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

LED

7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃~60

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power consumption

8W

Dimension

158mm×115mm×33mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.4Kg

Technical item

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

PON interface

1 GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.

Optical interface

1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.

RF interface

1 RF output interface.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

LED

7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃~60

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power consumption

8W

Dimension

158mm×115mm×33mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.4Kg

 


Application

Typical SolutionFTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

Typical BusinessINTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI




Ordering information


Related Products