Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
64pon 128PON Chassis GPON OLT
BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series GPON OLT complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Overview

BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series complies with ITU-T G.984/G.988 and meets requirements about GPON OLT in Network Access Technical Requirements. It fully supports CTC2.0, automatic discovery and cooperation with ONUs of different manufacturers.

BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series supports the symmetric uplink 1.25Gbps/downlink 2.5Gbps PON transmission rate, efficient bandwidth usage and Ethernet services, helping carriers to provide reliable services to their users. 

Its coupling ratio ups to 1:128, and its support of different hybrid ONU networks minimize the carrier’s investment.

BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series, based on the edge-cutting technologies, is strong in functions. A few of its functions such as QoS guarantee, SLA and DBA can be easily listed out.


Specification

BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series has following advantages:

GPON: Abiding by ITU-T G.984/G.988, BAUDCOM BD-OLT-3600 Series meets relevant requirements of GPON OLT regulated in Network Access Technical Requirements and China Telecom GPON Technical Requirements CTC2.0;

  • Well Interaction: automatic discovery and compatible with ONT;
  • Hardware Redundancy: dual main control, dual power redundancy;
  • Hot Swap: BD-OLT-3600 Series adopts the modularized designed. Each service card hot swap; 
  • System Capacity: BD-OLT-3600 Series supports 128 PON ports and at most 16K ONT; 
  • Environmental Protection: low power consumption and low operating cost.
  • Bus Optical Fiber Protection: the link can be automatically switched when trouble occurs in the optical fiber;
  • Power Characteristics: supports dual-AC, dual-DC and AC/DC power supply. The power supply supports modularized design, hot-swap and EMC-3 standard. It well adapts to the environment. 

Attributes

BD-OLT-3600-06

BD-OLT-3600-10

PON interface characteristics

Downlink 2.5Gbps/uplink 1.25Gpbs transmission rate

Class B+, Class C+ GPON module

Maximum coupling ratio: 1:128

ONU authentication mechanism

Slots

2 slots for the main control board and 4 service slots

2 slots for the main control board and 8 service slots

Backplane bandwidth

4Tbps

4Tbps

Switching capacity

960Gbps

1920Gbps

Max 10GE port number

48

96

Max GPON interface number

64

128

MAC address capacity

128K

Standards

ITU-T G.984/G.988

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad physical link static/dynamic aggregation (LACP)

Ethernet – II

QoS

Backpressure flow control (half duplex)

IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)

IEEE 802.1p, CoS

WRR, SP and FIFO queue schedule

Limiting the uplink/downlink rate based on each ONU

DBA and SLA

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 4K VLAN table

QinQ and flexible QinQ

Multicast

L2 Multicast

IGMP Snooping

MLD Snooping

Reliability

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

Hot swap of the GPON optical module on the expanded slot

Optical path protection of GPON

Abnormal luminescence ONU detection such as long luminescence

Network security

Limiting the maximum number of users on each port

Port isolation

Packet storm control

Flow-based ACL access control function

Transmission data encryption on the PON interface

Configuration management

Various management modes such as CLI, SNMP and TELNET

Conducting software upgrade through TFTP

Debug output

Physical Characteristics

399.7mm×482.6mm×548mm

533.1mm×482.6mm×548mm

Installation: standard 19 inch rack-mounted

Environment

Operating environment: 045; 10%85% non-condensing

Storage environment: -4080; 5%95% non-condensing

Power Supply

Input voltage: AC90264V, DC 3672V

Dual-power input, DC/AC power supply and hot-swap


Model

Description

BD-OLT-3600-06

BD-OLT-3600-06 OLT chassis  (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 6 expansion slots, 2 slots are for main control board, 4 service slots)

BD-OLT-3600-10

BD-OLT-3600-10 OLT chassis (standard fan board, 2 power supplies at most, 10 expansion slots, 2 slots for the main control board, 8 service slots)

LP66-MSU

BD-OLT-3600 Series OLT Main Control Board

LP66-16GPON-4TE

OLT GPON interface board with 16 ports (16 GPON SFP ports and 4 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)

LP66-12TE-SFP+

OLT GPON 10GE interface board with 12 ports (12 10GE SFP+ ports, no optical module)

PWR-1200-AC

BD-OLT-3600 OLT AC power supply (AC 90~264V input voltage , 1200W max power)

PWR-1200-DC

BD-OLT-3600 OLT DC power supply (DC 3672V input voltage, 1200W max power)

OLT-GSFP-B+

OLT SFP module, Class B+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface

OLT-GSFP-C+

OLT SFP module, Class C+ standard, downlink 2.5G/uplink 1.25G, TX wavelength 1490nm, RX wavelength 1310nm, SC interface

 



Ordering information


Related Products