Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch
This BD-S31108PF-M switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 8 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface. The switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification Ethernet requirements, duplex and high-speed.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Product Description:

This BD-S31108PF-M switch provides a network point for data transmission. All the 8 Ethernet ports can be connected with 10/100Mps quickly, and the uplink port is 1.25Gbps fiber interface. The switch features simple and reliable design, automatic identification Ethernet requirements, duplex and high-speed. This cost-effective switch provides network layout need to simplify wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras network cameras in order to install in commercial network and home network. It is ideal choice for those want to deploy a small commercial network and home network that use wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance cameras.

Features:

Can transfer data for network surveillance cameras

8x 100Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 2x 10/100/1000M Combo ports

Supports port auto-flip (Auto MDI/ MDIX)

Uplink port: 1.25Gbps Combo fiber interface

Maximum power consumption: 12W

Adopts store-and-forward architecture

Features with fanless, natural cooling, small, compact and quiet design, suitable for desktop or wall mounting

Built-in 1U rack power supply series, easy to place it into standard mounting brackets

Optic fiber module is not included, can be ordered separately

Remote Web interface for Switch management

Technicical Specification:

Product Name

8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Product Model

BD-S31108PF-M

Connector

8x 10/100M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) + 1x gigabit combo port + 1x  gigabit optical port

Transfer Mode

Store-And-Forward

Network Medium

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)

Performance Specifications

Bandwidth: 8.8Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 20 microseconds
Packet Buffer Memory: 96KB
Address Database Size: 1,000
MTBF: 190,000 hours (about 21 years)

Network Protocols and Standards

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

LEDs Status

System: power supply
Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status

Power Consumption

12W

Dimensions

Dimensions: 440x275x44.5mm

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C  
Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C
Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft)

Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022
(CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Warranty

1 year warranty

 

 

 

Product Dimension Display:

Product Usage Display:

Product Ordering Information:

Product Model

BD-S31108PF-M

 

Product Description

8 Port Managed Ethernet Switch

8x 10/100M Ethernet ports + 1x gigabit combo port + 1x  gigabit optical port

 

 

 

 

 

Product Packing Lists:

Packing List

Managed Ethernet Switch with 8x 10/100M Ports +1x gigabit combo port + 1x gigabit optical port(BD-31108PF-M)

Power Cable

User Guide

Warranty Card

 



Ordering information


Related Products