Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch / Media Converter
8-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 4x 10/100M PoE ports, 2x 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Features:

Industrial design, 4x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports (PoE) 2x 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC optical port

Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at

Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode

RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

◆Automatic MAC address learning and aging 

◆Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode

◆Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.

◆Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

◆Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

◆IP40 protection class

◆Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

Product Description:

8-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 4x 10/100M PoE ports,  2x 10/100M Ethernetports and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals. BD-IPS31084P-M product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

 

Technical Specification:

Product Name

8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter

Product Model

BD-IPS31084P-M

Interface

4x PoE ports, 2x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC Optical fiber port

Switch Processing Scheme

Store-and-Forward

Optical Fiber Feature

Multi-mode dual fiber SC

Wave Length: Multi-mode 1310nm

 

Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 2KM

MTBF:

300,000 hours

Standards Compliance

 

IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

IEEE802.3af/at

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A

Power

Removable 6 green terminal wiring

(Power is not included in the package )

Product Size

W×D×H: 128x105x54mm

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -4075℃;
Storage Temperature: -40
75℃;

Working Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%
95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

Radiation

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

Safety

CE Mark, commercial;
CE/LVD EN60950

 

Product Dimension Display:

Product Usage Display:

Product Ordering Information:

Model

Description

 

BD-IPS31084P-M

 

8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter, with 4x PoE RJ45 ports, 2x RJ45 Ports and 1x multi-mode dual fiber SC optical fiber Uplink port. Rail-type installation. Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at. The max power for single port is 30W.

 

 

Product Packing Lists:

Package List

 8-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter ( BD-IPS31084P-M)

 User Guide

 Warranty Card

 



Ordering information


Related Products