Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
18-Port Full Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
he BD-S2116FSI is a gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch .it has 16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+2*100/1000 SFP slot ports.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

OVERVIEW

The BD-S2116FSI is a gigabit managed industrial Ethernet switch .it has 16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+2*100/1000 SFP slot ports. It is specially designed for industrial automation, coal mine monitoring and other industrial data communication fields. Using BD-S2116FSI Industrial Ethernet switch, any port can be set up to form a fast recovery self-healing ring network. The self-healing time is less than 50 ms, it provides a strong guarantee for users'network security. Its wide temperature range and anti-surge design of ports are especially suitable for outdoor environment with large flow and real-time. It can be widely used in industries and occasions with harsh environment and strict stability requirements, such as rail transit, power, water conservancy, petrochemical, industrial control, electric police jacks, ports and so on.

The BD-S2116FSI managed industrial Ethernet switch uses WEB.CLI.Telnet.SNMP network management platform to provide rich network management functions, including port-based VLAN, 802.1Q-based VLAN, QOS, IGMP Snooping, RSTP, broadcast storm suppression, port aggregation, port mirror, port state management, SNMP, NTP timing, etc.


FEATURE

n Full Gigabit Port

  All series supports " 10/100/1000M RJ45 port+100/1000M uplink SFP fiber slot port" combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

  Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding .

  Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure . 

n  Strong Business Processing Capability

 Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.

 Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.

 ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.

 Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

 Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, support G.8032 protocol ERPS rapid industrial ring to eliminate two-tier loops and achieve link backup.

 Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.

 

n  Advanced Security System

 Support 802.1X Authentication

 Support Port Isolation

 Support Storm Control

 Support Port-MAC Binding, IP-MAC-Port Binding.

 

n  The Equipment Is Stable And Reliable

 The host has low power consumption, fan-less mute design, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.

 The equipment meets CCC.CE.FCC and RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable.

 The user can easily understand the working status of the device through the power indicator (PWR), port status indicator (Link/Act) operation indicator.

 

SPECIFICATION


Model

BD-S2116FSI

Interface

16*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (Data)

2*100/1000 SFP slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 control port

Managed type

L2+ layer management function

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T;

IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

IEEE802.3x

Ethernet Port Feature

1-16 ports 10/100/1000BaseT(X),auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

SFP Port Characteristic

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional order mode / multi-mode, single fiber / double fiber optical module.

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps

Forwarding

Rate@64byte

26.78Mpps

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) ;

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber cable

Multi-mode:850nm 0~550M,Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Total PWR / Input Voltage

<30W / (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby:<15W;Full load:<25W

LED

Power indicator:PWR(Yellow);system indicator:SYS(yellow);Network indicator;Link/Act (Yellow);Fiber port indicator L/A(green)

One Key Reduction Switch

Yes,support one key to restore factory settings.

Power Supply

AC100-240V 50-60Hz

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-40~+80°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

440*290*44.5mm

Net /Gross Weight

<4.5kg / <5.2kg

Lightning protection / protection level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us;Protection level: IP30

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m ,1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation):30A/m  1MHz

IEC61000-4-12/18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4-16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V,1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class B

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration)

IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

Certification

CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS;

Warranty

Ethernet switch 5 years, lifelong maintenance.

Business features (only restricted management function models)

Port

Support IEEE802.3x flow control (full duplex)

Support for broadcast storm suppression based on port rate

support speed limit for incoming and offline message traffic, with a minimum particle size of 64Kbps.

Support port temperature protection settings

Support port EEE green Ethernet energy saving configuration

Layer3 Function

layer3 software is non line speed forwarding, supporting different network segments

communication between different VLAN

Static routing / default routing, 128 maximum entries

ARP protocol, 1024 maximum entries

VLAN

Support port based VLAN (4K), IEEE802.1q

Support protocol based VLAN

Support Access, Trunk, Hybrid three types of port configuration

Support QinQ configuration

Port Aggregation

Support LACP

Support static polymerization

Support the largest 8 aggregation groups, each aggregation group supports 8 ports.

Spanning Tree

Support STP (IEEE802.1d)

Support STPRSTP (IEEE802.1w)

Support STP MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

 

Support G.8032 (ERPS), support 255 loops at most, and supports 1024 devices per ring.

The self healing time of the ring network is less than 20ms

Multicast

 

Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2 and support 1024 multicast groups at most.

Support the user's quick departure mechanism

Support MLD Snooping V1/V2

Support multicast VLAN

Image

Bi-directional traffic mirroring supporting the basic port

QoS

Support Diff-Serv QoS

Each port supports 8 output queues

Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Support queue scheduling mechanism (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Support priority tag Mark/Remark

Support stream based packet filtering

Support for stream based redirection

Support flow based speed limit 

ACL

Support L2 to L4 packet filtering function, can match the first 80 bytes of the message, provide based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port, TCP/UDP port range, VLAN and other definition ACL.

Support ACL based on port and VLAN

Safety Characteristics

 

Support user grading management and password protection

Support IEEE802.1X authentication / centralized MAC address authentication

Support AAA&RADIUS authentication

Support the number of MAC address learning restrictions

Support MAC address black hole

Support SSH 2 to provide secure passwords for user login.

Support SSL to ensure data transmission security

Support port isolation

Support the speed limit function of ARP message

Support IP source address protection

Support ARP intrusion detection function

Support against DoS attacks

Support port broadcast message suppression

Support host data backup mechanism

Binding capabilities of IP+MAC+VLAN+ ports

DHCP

Support DHCP Client

Support DHCP Snooping

Management And Maintenance

 

Support Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI command line configuration

Support WEB network management (support for HTTPS)

Support FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP file download management

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

Support one bond reduction

Support NTP clock

Support system work log

Support the English command line to help information

Support Ping detection

Support cable state detection

Support CPU instant utilization status view

Support link layer discovery protocol LLDP

NMS cluster management supporting service (LLDP+SNMP)

System Requirements

 

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

5 types and above Ethernet cable;

TCP/ IP, network adapter and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux or Mac OS X) are installed on computers in the network.


APPLICATION





Ordering information


Related Products