Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
PON Transceiver
Optical PON Transceiver WDM SFP module,Duplex, LC or SC connector.

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Features:

  • Single fiber bi-directional optical subassembly (SC-Pigtail)
  • TX: 1310nm Burst Mode and RX: 1490nm Continuous mode
  • Small Form Factor 2X5 Pin Package
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • LVTTL Burst Mode transmitter DISABLE
  • LVTTL receiver signal-detected indication
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V Single power supply

Application:

  • Passive optical network (PON)
  • Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) and Fiber-to-the-Business (FTTB) Broadband Access Systems
 

Ordering information


Related Products