Site map    Tel:+86-21-37709251    Contact Us Chinese
1X9 WDM Optical Transceiver
1X9 WDM Optical Transceiver,Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmissionUp to 20Km/40km/60km/80Km

  Request price     Contact us

INFORMATION

Description:
Baudcom, BDTR-303 transceiver is a series
single mode single fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically
compatible with the two fibers MSA transceiver.Integrated with 1310/1550nm WDM coupler to achieve up to 80km point-to-point single fiber application, the transceiver modules support data
rates up to 155Mbps.The transceiver module supplies the Differential
PECL of 3.3/5.0 Voltage. Together with BDTR-5** series module, they can provide the system designer with products to implement a range of FDDI and
ATM designs at the 100Mbps/125Mbps rate and SONET/OC-3、SDH/STM-1 for Telecommunication.The transceiver has excellent reliability.
Commercial level transceiver module which operating at 0℃ to 70℃ and Industrial level which operating extended temperature as -40℃ to +85℃
for available.

Features:
􀁺 Multi-sourced 1X9 package with
single SC/PC receptacle;
􀁺 1310nm FP-LD/1550nm Rx with 1310/1550nm WDM,
􀁺 Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmission
􀁺 Up to 80km with 9/125μm SMF;
􀁺 PECL signal input and output;
􀁺 Single +3.3V or +5V power supply;
􀁺 Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted;
􀁺 Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C
to +85°C for industrial level;
􀁺 Operates at data rates of 155Mbps;



Ordering information


Related Products